Provisional Agenda analysis Week 02-06 April 2001

(as of 02/04/2001)

MONDAY 02 APRIL 2001

 
14:00-15:00 B-Tagging
(G. Borissov)
Bldg.14/4-030
14:00-17:00 TPC 
(Y.Arnoud)
Bldg. 14/4-002
15:00-17:00  Semileptonic & Rare decay 
(M. Battaglia, M. Calvi, J. Salt)
Bldg. 104/R-B09
16:00-17:00 Susanna
(M.C. Espirito Santo, F. Mazzucato)
Bldg. 14/4-030
16:00-18:00 LEP2 Flavour tagged two quarks final states 
(M.Elsing-T.Lesiak)
Bldg. 13/3-005
16:30-19:30 Total cross section and luminosity
(T. Myklebust-M.Paganoni)
Bldg.13/1-017
17:00-19:00 LEP2 Lepton pairs measurements 
(J.Holt-I.Boiko)
Bldg. 104/R-B09
17:00-19:00  B baryons
(T. Moa, P. Bruckmann)
Bldg.13/2-035
18:00-20:00 Hnn topical meeting 
(R.Nicolaidou-E.Piotto)
Bldg.14/4-030
18:00-20:00 Cosmolep
(G. Valenti)
Bldg. 13/3-005
TUESDAY 03 APRIL 2001
09:00-10:00 Gamma Gamma structure functions 
(I.Tiapkin)
Bldg. 13/3-005
09:00-11:00 W cross section
(A.Tonazzo-R.Chierici)
Bldg. 13/2-005
09:00-12:00 Exotica 
(W. Adam, M. Espirito-Santo)
Bldg. 1/1-025
09:00-13:00 Higgs 
(V.Ruhlmann-J.Marco-B.Murray)
Bldg. 160/1-009
10:00-11:00 Gamma Gamma spectroscopy
(B. Muryn, A. Sokolov)
Bldg. 13/3-005
10:00-11:30 Silicon Tracker Hardware and Software 
(K.Osterberg)
Bldg. 13/1-017
11:00-12:00 RpV team meeting 
(C. Berat)
Bldg. 13/2-035
11:00-13:00
11:00-13:00 Four Fermions 
(P.Bambade-A.Lipniacka-E.Migliore)
Bldg. 13/2-005
11:30-13:30 Two Photons as Background 
(P. Verdier, T. Alderweireld)
Bldg. 13/1-017
12:00-13:00 Speakers Bureau
(T.Camporesi)
Bldg.14/4-030
13:30-16:30 Two Fermions/two photons at LEP2
(A.Olchevski-M.Winter-H.Wahlen-P.Checchia)
Bldg. 104/R-A10
14:00-16:00 QCD
(K.Hamacher-A.DeAngelis-D.Wicke)
Bldg. 13/3-005
14:00-16:00 Charged Higgs Topical Meeting
(F. Matorras, A. Kiiskinen)
Bldg.13/2-035
14:00-16:30 TGC 
(U.Parzefall-F.Terranova-C.Matteuzzi-T.Baroncelli)
Bldg. 14/4-030
14:00-16:30 b/c spectroscopy 
(D. Bloch, G. Barker)
Bldg.13/1-017
14:00-19:00 SUSY 
(L.Pape-W.DeBoer-P.Rebecchi)
Bldg. 13/2-005
15:00-17:00 HCAL
(Z. Kroumchtein)
Bldg. 14/4-002
16:30-18:30  W Mass
(A. Ouraou, C. Parkes)
Bldg. 13/3-005
16:30-18:30 B Oscillations/Lifetimes
(F.Parodi/P.Kluit)
Bldg.14/4-030
WEDNESDAY 04 APRIL 2001
09:00-11:00 W systematics
(N.Kjaer)
Bldg. 13/2-005
09:00-11:00 Taus
(D.Reid-F.Matorras)
Bldg.13/1-017
09:00-11:00 b-c physics
(A. Stocchi, F. Parodi, C. Weiser)
Bldg. 160/1-009
10:00-11:00 Searches Convenors Meeting
(C.Mariotti)
Bldg. 13/3-005
11:00-13:00 W and four fermions convenors meeting
(P. Renton, R. Sekulin, J. Timmermans)
Bldg. 13/3-005
11:00-13:00 LEP1 and QCD convenors 
(M.Feindt, J. Fuster, S. Todorovova, F. Verbeure)
Bldg. 13/1-017
11:00-13:00 AFB b,c
(P. Antilogus, K. Hamacher)
Bldg. 13/2-005
14:00-17:00 MAD+PAT+GSM
(R.Gokieli-A.Lipniacka-T.Myklebust-F.Cossutti-J.Wickens-M.Mazzucato)
Bldg. 13/2-005
11:00-13:30 Hqq topical meeting 
(J.Cuevas-U.Schwickerath)
Bldg. 160/1-009
17:00-19:00 PSP 
(N.Kjaer-C.Mariotti)
Bldg. 13/2-005
17:00-19:00 HPC Meeting
(S.Ragazzi)
Bldg. 13/1-017
THURSDAY 05 APRIL 2001
09:00-12:00 General Meeting
(T.Camporesi)
Bldg. 13/2-005
14:00-15:00 Delphi Seminars
(C. Matteuzzi)
Bldg. 13/2-005
15:00-17:00 SSP
(M.Mazzucato-F.Cossutti)
Bldg. 13/2-005
17:00-18:00 DEC Meeting
(T.Camporesi)
Bldg. 13/2-005