Agenda Delphi Week 05 - 09 June 2000

(as of 07/06/00)

Monday 05 JUNE 2000

09:30-12:30        LEP2 Lepton pairs measurements     CONFIRMED
                             (J.Holt-I.Boiko)
                              Bldg. 13/1-017
11:00-13:30        Hqq topical meeting                 CONFIRMED
                             (J.Cuevas-U.Schwickerath)
                             Bldg. 13/3-005
14:00-15:00        B-Tagging                CONFIRMED       
                             (L.Lyons)
                              Bldg.14/4-030
14:00-16:00    W Final State Interactions
                            (N. Pukhaeva, L. Vitale)
                           Bldg. 13/3-005
14:00-16:30    RpV Meeting     CONFIRMED
                            (R. Barbier,C. Berat)
                            Bldg. 13/1-017
14:00-17:00    RICH General Meeting     CONFIRMED
                     (D. Liko)
                     Salle A     (Bldg. 61/1-017)
15:00-16:00        Energy of Leptons & Gammas     CONFIRMED
                             (N. Kjaer)
                             Bldg. 14/4-030
15:00-17:00        Semiteptonic & Rare decay         CONFIRMED
                             (M. Battaglia, M. Calvi, J. Salt)
                           Bldg. 160/1-009
15:00-19:00        Higgs                                               CONFIRMED
                             (V.Ruhlmann-J.Marco-B.Murray)
                             Bldg. 13/2-005
16:00-18:00        LEP2 Flavour tagged two quarks final states         CONFIRMED
                           (M.Elsing-T.Lesiak)
                              Bldg. 13/3-005
16:30-19:30        Total cross section and luminosity
                             (T. Myklebust-M.Paganoni)
                              Bldg.13/1-017
17:00-19:00        B baryons                                        CONFIRMED
                             (T. Moa, P. Bruckmann)
                               Bldg.13/2-035
17:00-19:00    RICH COP
                             (D. Liko)
                          Salle A      (Bldg. 61/1-017)
 

TUESDAY 06 JUNE 2000

09:00-10:00    Gamma Gamma structure functions
                        (I.Tiapkin)
                         Bldg. 13/3-005
09:00-11:00     Hnn topical meeting         CONFIRMED
                         (R.Nicolaidou-E.Piotto)
                        Bldg. 1/1-025
09:00-11:00     B Oscillations/Lifetimes
                        (F.Parodi/P.Kluit)
                         Bldg. 14/4-030
09:00-11:00    W cross section
                       (A.Ouraou-C.Parkes-A.Tonazzo-R.Chierici)
                        Bldg. 13/2-005
09:00-12:00    Exotica    CONFIRMED
                       (W. Adam, M. Espirito-Santo)
                        Salle B     Bldg. 61/1-009
10:00-11:00    Gamma Gamma spectroscopy
                       (B. Muryn)
                          Bldg.13/3-005
10:00-11:30     Silicon Tracker Hardware and Software     CONFIRMED
                       (K.Osterberg)
                          Bldg. 13/1-017
11:00-13:00     AFB b,c
                   (P. Antilogus, K. Hamacher)
                        Bldg. 13/3-005
11:00-13:00     Four Fermions
                        (P.Bambade-A.Lipniacka-E.Migliore)
                        Bldg. 13/2-005
11:30-13:30      Two Photons as Background                      CONFIRMED
                           (K. Hultqvist, T. Alderweireld)
                           Bldg. 13/1-017
 12:00-13:00     Speakers Bureau
                         (T.Camporesi)
                         Bldg.14/4-030
13:30-16:30     Two Fermions/two photons at LEP2              CONFIRMED
                         (A.Olchevski-M.Winter-H.Wahlen-P.Checchia)
                          Room B      Bldg. 61/1-009
14:00-16:30     TGC         CONFIRMED
                        (U.Parzefall-F.Terranova-C.Matteuzzi-T.Baroncelli)
                        Council Chamber   (503/1-001)
14:00-16:30     b/c spectroscopy         CONFIRMED
                        (D. Bloch, G. Barker)
                         Bldg. 14/4-030
14:00-17:00     TPC     CONFIRMED
                        (Y.Arnoud)
                         Bldg. 13/1-017
14:00-19:00     SUSY         CONFIRMED
                        (L.Pape-W.DeBoer-P.Rebecchi)
                          Bldg. 13/2-005
15:00-17:00     HCAL
                        (Z. Kroumchtein)
                         Bldg. 13/3-005
15:30-17:30  QCD      CONFIRMED
                         (K.Hamacher-A.DeAngelis-D.Wicke)
                       TH Amphitheatre
16:30-18:30  W Mass
                         (A. Ouraou, C. Parkes)
                    Council Chamber    (503/1-001)
17:00-19:00     Taus
                        (D.Reid-F.Matorras)
                         Bldg.13/2-035

 

WEDNESDAY 07 JUNE 2000

09:00-11:00     W systematics         CONFIRMED
                         (N.Kjaer)
                         Bldg. 13/2-005
09:00-11:00     b-c physics
                       (A. Stocchi, F. Parodi, C. Weiser)
                         TH Amphitheatre
10:00-11:00     Searches Convenors Meeting
                       (C.Mariotti)
                         Bldg. 160/1-009
11:00-13:00     W and four fermions convenors meeting         CONFIRMED
                        (P. Renton, R. Sekulin, J. Timmermans)
                         Bldg. 13/3-005
11:00-13:00     LEP1 convenors  and QCD
                       (M.Feindt, J. Fuster, S. Todorovova, F. Verbeure)
                         Bldg. 13/1-017
11:30-13:00      Susanna
                         (M.C. Espirito Santo, F. Mazzucato)
                        Bldg. 13/2-005
14:00-17:00     MAD+PAT+GSM
                       (R.Gokieli-A.Lipniacka-T.Myklebust-F.Cossutti-J.Wickens-M.Mazzucato)
                         Bldg. 13/2-005
17:00-19:00     PSP                             CONFIRMED
                        (N.Kjaer-C.Mariotti)
                         Bldg. 13/2-005
17:00-19:30     HPC Meeting
                      (S.Ragazzi)
                         Bldg. 13/1-017
 

THURSDAY 08 JUNE 2000

09:00-12:00     General Meeting
                         (T.Camporesi)
                         Council Chamber     (503/1-001)
12:00-13:00      Technical Panel
                          (C. Joram)
                       Council Chamber     (503/1-001)
14:00-16:30     General Meeting
                         (T.Camporesi)
                         Council Chamber     (503/1-001)
16:30-17:30     Delphi Seminars
                        (C. Matteuzzi)
                        Council Chamber      (503/1-001)
17:30-19:00     SSP
                        (M.Mazzucato-F.Cossutti)
                         Council Chamber      (503/1-001)

FRIDAY 09 JUNE 2000

09:00-11:00     DEC 
                        (T.Camporesi)
                         Bldg.13/1-017
11:00-13:00    Collaboration Board
                        (G. Myatt)
                      Bldg. 13/2-005
 

Please forward any comments to Catherine Mills@cern.ch