Agenda Analysis Week 10 - 14 April 2000

(as of 07/04/00)

Monday 10 April 2000

09:30-12:30        LEP2 Lepton pairs measurements
                             (J.Holt-I.Boiko)
                              Bldg. 13/1-017
11:00-13:30        Hqq topical meeting
                             (J.Cuevas-U.Schwickerath)
                             Bldg. 13/3-005
14:00-15:00        B-Tagging        CONFIRMED   
                             (L.Lyons)
                              Bldg.14/4-030
15:00-16:00        Energy of Leptons & Gammas        CONFIRMED
                             (N. Kjaer)
                             Bldg. 14/4-030
15:00-17:00        Semiteptonic & Rare decay    CONFIRMED
                             (M. Battaglia, M. Calvi, J. Salt)
                             Bldg. 104/R-A10
15:00-19:00        Higgs    CONFIRMED  
                             (V.Ruhlmann-J.Marco-B.Murray)
                             Bldg. 13/2-005
16:00-18:00        LEP2 Flavour tagged two quarks final states    CONFIRMED
                           (M.Elsing-T.Lesiak)
                              Bldg. 13/3-005
16:30-19:30        Total cross section and luminosity
                             (T. Myklebust-M.Paganoni)
                              Bldg.13/1-017
17:00-19:00        B baryons    CONFIRMED
                             (T. Moa, P. Bruckmann)
                               Bldg.13/2-035
18:00-20:00        Cosmolep
                            (G.Valenti)
                              Bldg. 13/3-005
19:00-20:00        Hnn topical meeting
                             (R.Nicolaidou-E.Piotto)
                             Bldg. 13/2-005

TUESDAY 11 APRIL 2000

09:00-10:00     Gamma Gamma structure functions
                             (I.Tiapkin)
                             Bldg. 13/3-005
09:00-11:00    B Oscillations/Lifetimes
                             (F.Parodi/P.Kluit)
                             Bldg. 14/4-030
09:00-12:00    Exotica    CONFIRMED
                          (W. Adam, M. Espirito-Santo)
                             Bldg. 104/R-B09
09:00-13:00    W mass and cross section
                             (A.Ouraou-C.Parkes-A.Tonazzo-R.Chierici)
                             Bldg. 13/2-005
10:00-11:00     Gamma Gamma spectroscopy
                             (B. Muryn)
                             Bldg.13/3-005
10:00-11:30     Silicon Tracker Hardware and Software    CONFIRMED
                             (K.Osterberg)
                             Bldg. 13/1-017
12:00-13:00     Speakers Bureau
                             (T.Camporesi)
                             Bldg.14/4-030
13:30-16:30    Two Fermions/two photons at LEP2              CONFIRMED
                             (A.Olchevski-M.Winter-H.Wahlen-P.Checcia)
                             Bldg. 104/R-B09
14:00-16:00     AFB b, c
                             (P. Antilogus, K. Hamacher)
                             Bldg. 14/4-030
14:00-16:30     TGC
                             (U.Parzefall-F.Terranova-C.Matteuzzi-T.Baroncelli)
                              Council Chamber   (503/1-001)
14:00-17:00     TPC    CONFIRMED
                             (Y.Arnoud)
                              Bldg. 13/1-017
14:00-19:00     SUSY
                             (L.Pape-W.DeBoer-P.Rebecchi)
                              Bldg. 13/2-005
15:00-17:00     HCAL
                             (H.Herr)
                             Bldg. 13/3-005
18:00-19:00    Hnn Topical Meeting
                         (R. Nicolaidou, E. Piotto)
                          ********Bldg. 13/1-017*******
16:00-18:30     b/c spectroscopy     CONFIRMED
                             (D. Bloch, G. Barker)
                             Bldg. 14/4-030
16:30-18:30     QCD
                             (K.Hamacher-A.DeAngelis-D.Wicke)
                             Bldg. 104/R-B09
16:30-18:30     Four Fermions    CONFIRMED
                             (P.Bambade-A.Lipniacka-E.Migliore)
                             Council Chamber    (503/1-001)
17:00-19:00     Taus
                             (D.Reid-F.Matorras)
                             Bldg.13/2-035
18:30-20:30     W Final State Interactions    CONFIRMED
                             (N. Pukhaeva, L. Vitale)
                             Bldg. 104/R-B09
 

WEDNESDAY 12 APRIL 2000

09:00-11:00     W systematics            CONFIRMED
                             (N.Kjaer)
                             Bldg. 13/2-005
09:00-11:00     b-c physics                  CONFIRMED
                             (A. Stocchi, F. Parodi, C. Weiser)
                             Bldg.104/R-B09
10:00-11:00     Searches Convenors Meeting
                             (C.Mariotti)
                             Bldg. 160/1-009
11:00-13:00     W and four fermions convenors meeting        CONFIRMED
                             (P. Renton, R. Sekulin, J. Timmermans)
                             Bldg. 13/3-005
11:00-13:00     LEP1 convenors  and QCD
                             (M.Feindt, J. Fuster, S. Todorovova, F. Verbeure)
                             Bldg. 13/1-017
14:00-15:30    RICH General Meeting    CONFIRMED
                             (D.Liko)
                             Bldg. 17/1-007
14:00-17:00     MAD+PAT+GSM
                            (R.Gokieli-A.Lipniacka-T.Myklebust-F.Cossutti-J.Wickens-M.Mazzucato)
                             Bldg. 13/2-005
17:00-19:00     PSP         CONFIRMED
                             (N.Kjaer-C.Mariotti)
                             Bldg. 13/2-005
17:00-19:30     HPC Meeting
                              (S.Ragazzi)
                             Bldg. 13/1-017
 

THURSDAY 13 APRIL 2000

09:00-13:00     General Meeting
                             (T.Camporesi)
                             Council Chamber     (503/1-001)
14:00-16:00     General Meeting
                             (T.Camporesi)
                             Council Chamber     (503/1-001)
16:00-17:00     Delphi Seminars
                             (C. Matteuzzi)
                             Council Chamber      (503/1-001)
17:00-19:00     SSP
                             (M.Mazzucato-F.Cossutti)
                              Bldg. 13/2-005

FRIDAY 14 APRIL 2000

09:00-11:00     DEC 
                             (T.Camporesi)
                             Bldg.13/1-017
 

Please forward any comments to Catherine Mills@cern.ch