Provisional Agenda DELPHI Week 26 February - 02 March 2001

(as of 01/03/2001)

Monday 26 February 2001

 
11:00-13:30 Hqq topical meeting 
(J.Cuevas-U.Schwickerath)
Bldg. 13/3-005
14:00-15:00 B-Tagging
(G. Borissov)
Bldg.14/4-030
14:00-17:00 TPC 
(Y.Arnoud)
Bldg. 160/1-009
15:00-16:00  Energy of Leptons & Gammas
(N. Kjaer)
Bldg. 14/4-030
15:00-17:00  Semileptonic & Rare decay 
(M. Battaglia, M. Calvi, J. Salt)
Bldg. 104/R-B09
15:00-19:00 Higgs 
(V.Ruhlmann-J.Marco-B.Murray)
Bldg. 13/2-005
16:00-17:00 Susanna
(M.C. Espirito Santo, F. Mazzucato)
Bldg. 14/4-030
16:00-18:00 LEP2 Flavour tagged two quarks final states 
(M.Elsing-T.Lesiak)
Bldg. 13/3-005
16:30-19:30 Total cross section and luminosity
(T. Myklebust-M.Paganoni)
Bldg.13/1-017
17:00-19:00 LEP2 Lepton pairs measurements 
(J.Holt-I.Boiko)
Bldg. 104/R-B09
17:00-19:00  B baryons
(T. Moa, P. Bruckmann)
Bldg.13/2-035
18:00-20:00 Hnn topical meeting 
(R.Nicolaidou-E.Piotto)
Bldg.14/4-030
18:00-20:00 Cosmolep
(G. Valenti)
Bldg. 13/3-005

Tuesday 27 February 2001

09:00-10:00 Gamma Gamma structure functions 
(I.Tiapkin)
Bldg. 14/4-030
09:00-11:00 W cross section
(A.Tonazzo-R.Chierici)
Bldg. 13/2-005
09:00-12:00 Exotica 
(W. Adam, M. Espirito-Santo)
Bldg. 104/R-A10
10:00-11:00 Gamma Gamma spectroscopy
(B. Muryn, A. Sokolov)
Bldg. 14/4-030
10:00-11:30 Silicon Tracker Hardware and Software 
(K.Osterberg)
Bldg. 13/1-017
10:00-12:00 Invisible Higgs
(A. Sopczak, M. Stanitzki)
Bldg. 14/4-002
11:00-12:00 RpV team meeting 
(C. Berat)
Bldg. 13/2-035
11:00-13:00 Four Fermions 
(P.Bambade-A.Lipniacka-E.Migliore)
Bldg. 13/2-005
11:30-13:30 Two Photons as Background 
(P. Verdier, T. Alderweireld)
Bldg. 13/1-017
12:00-13:00 Speakers Bureau
(T.Camporesi)
Bldg.14/4-030

14:00-17:00

LEP JAMBOREE

17:00-19:00 B Oscillations/Lifetimes
(F.Parodi/P.Kluit)
Bldg.14/4-030
17:00-19:00 FSI Meeting
(N.Pukhaeva, L. Vitale)
Bldg.13/1-017

Wednesday 28 February 2001

09:00-11:00 W Mass
(A. Ouraou, C. Parkes)
Bldg. 160/1-009
09:00-11:00 Taus                Cancelled
(D.Reid-F.Matorras)
Bldg.13/1-017
09:00-11:00 Charged Higgs Topical Meeting
(F. Matorras, A. Kiiskinen)
Bldg.14/4-002
09:00-12:00 Two fermions/two photons at LEP2
(A.Olchevski-M.Winter-H.Wahlen-P.Checchia)
Bldg. 304/1-001B
09:00-13:00 SUSY 
(L.Pape-W.DeBoer-P.Rebecchi)
Bldg. 13/2-005
10:00-12:00 QCD
(K.Hamacher-A.DeAngelis-D.Wicke)
Bldg. 13/3-005
11:00-13:00 TGC 
(U.Parzefall-F.Terranova-C.Matteuzzi-T.Baroncelli)
Bldg. 160/1-009
11:00-13:00 b-c physics
(A. Stocchi, F. Parodi, C. Weiser)
Bldg.104/R-B09
11:00-13:00 HCAL
(Z. Kroumchtein)
Bldg. 14/4-002
14:00-15:30 RICH General Meeting
(D. Liko)
Bldg. 160/1-009
14:00-17:00 MAD+PAT+GSM
(R.Gokieli-A.Lipniacka-T.Myklebust-F.Cossutti-J.Wickens-M.Mazzucato)
Bldg. 13/2-005
17:00-19:00 HPC Meeting
(S.Ragazzi)
Bldg. 13/1-017

Thursday 1st March 2001

09:00-11:00 LEP1 and QCD convenors 
(M.Feindt, J. Fuster, S. Todorovova, F. Verbeure)
Bldg. 13/1-017
09:00-11:00 W and four fermions convenors meeting
(P. Renton, R. Sekulin, J. Timmermans)
Bldg. 104/R-B09
10:00-11:00 Searches Convenors Meeting
(C.Mariotti)
Bldg. 13/2-005
10:30-13:00 AFB b,c 
(P. Antilogus, K. Hamacher)
Bldg. 14/4-030
11:00-13:00 PSP (open)
(N.Kjaer-C.Mariotti)
Bldg. 13/2-005
14:00-16:30 General Meeting
(T.Camporesi)
Council Chamber  503/1-001
16:00-17:00 Delphi Seminars        Cancelled
(C. Matteuzzi)
Council Chamber  503/1-001
17:30-19:00 SSP
(M.Mazzucato-F.Cossutti)
Bldg. 160/1-009

Friday 2nd March 2001

09:00-11:00 DEC Meeting
(T.Camporesi)
Bldg. 13/2-005
11:00-13:00 CB Meeting
(T.Camporesi)
Bldg. 13/2-005