DELPHI WEEK AGENDA 26 - 30 NOVEMBER 2001
Monday 26 November 2001   Tuesday 27 November 2001   Wednesday 28 November 2001
                           General Meeting  
                             
11:30-13:30   Hqq topical B13-3-005   09:00-10:00 GammaGamma structure functions B14-4-030   10:00-13:00 General Meeting Council Chamber
      U. Schwickerath, J. Cuevas         I.A. Tyapkin         T. Camporesi  
13:30-15:00   Charged Higgs topical meeting B13-1-017   09:00-11:00 W cross-section B13-3-005   14:00-16:00 General Meeting Council Chamber
      F. Matorras, A. Kiiskinen         R. Chierici, A. Tonazzo         T. Camporesi  
15:00-17:00   Semileptonic and Rare decay B104-R-B09   09:00-11:30 Exotica B13-1-017   16:00-17:00 DELPHI seminar Council Chamber
      M. Battaglia, M. Calvi, J. Salt         W. Adam, M.C. Espirito-Santo         C. Matteuzzi  
15:00-19:00   Higgs B13-2-005   10:00-11:00 GammaGamma spectroscopy B14-4-030          
      V. Ruhlmann, J. Marco, B. Murray       B. Muryn, A. Sokolov            
16:00-18:00   LEP2 Flavour tagged 2 quarks B13-3-005   10:00-12:00 Invisible Higgs B14-4-002          
      M. Elsing, T. Lesiak         M. Stanitzki     Thursday 29 November 2001
16:30-19:30   Total cross section and luminosity B13-1-017   10:00-12:00 QCD B1-1-025          
      T. Myklebust, M. Paganoni         D. Wicke, K. Hamacher     09:00-11:00 W Mass + systematics Council Chamber
17:00-18:00   Susana B14-4-002   11:00-12:00 RpV team meeting B13-3-005       N. Kjaer  
      M. C. Espirito-Santo, F. Mazzucato       C. Berat     09:00-11:00 b-c physics B160-1-009
17:00-19:00   LEP2 Lepton Pairs Measurements B104-R-B09   11:00-13:00 4 Fermions B160-1-009       C. Weiser, F. Parodi  
      J. Holt, I. Boiko         P. Bambade, E. Migliore, A. Lipniacka   10:00-11:00 Searches convenors meeting B1-1-025
18:00-20:00   Hnn topical meeting B14-4-030   11:30-13:30 2 photons as background B13-1-017       C. Mariotti  
      R. Nicholaidou         T. Alderweireld     11:00-13:00 W & 4 fermions convenors meeting B13-2-037
            12:00-13:00 Speakers bureau B14-4-030       N. Kjaer  
                T. Camporesi     11:00-13:00 LEP1 and QCD Convenors  B13-1-017
            13:30-16:30 2 Fermions/2 Photons at LEP2 B104-R-A10       A. Stocchi  
                P. Checchia, H. Wahlen, M. Winter, A. Olshevski   14:00-16:00 MAD+PAT+GSM B13-2-005
            14:00-16:00 AFB b,c B13-3-005       F. Cossutti, A. Lipniacka  
                P. Antilogus, K. Hamacher     16:00-17:00 SSP B13-2-005
            14:00-16:30 TGC B14-4-030       F. Cossutti, A. Lipniacka  
                B.P. Kersevan, U. Parzefall, C. Matteuzzi   17:00-19:00 PSP  B13-2-005
            14:00-16:30 b/c spectroscopy B13-1-017       C. Mariotti, N. Kjaer  
                G. Barker            
            14:00-17:30 Taus B14-4-002          
                D. Reid, F. Matorras            
            14:00-17:30 SUSY B40-S2-B01          
                L. Pape, P. Rebecchi            
            15:30-17:30 B Oscillations/Lifetimes B1-1-025          
                P. Kluit, F. Parodi            
            16:00-17:30 W mass B13-3-005          
                C. Parkes, A. Ouraou     Friday 30 November 2001
            AS OF 17:30 CHRISTMAS PARTY            
                      09:00-11:00 DEC Meeting B160-1-009
                          T. Camporesi  
                      11:00-13:00 CB Meeting B160-1-009
                          G. Myatt