AGENDA DELPHI WEEK

 

08-12 FEBRUARY 1999

(as of 19/02/99 :11:45)

MONDAY 8 FEBRUARY 1999

09:00-10:30	Energy Flow (M. Elsing/R. Keranen)
		Bldg.13/3-005
09:30-11:30	Slow Control (R. Sekulin) 
		Bldg.14/4-030
09:30-12:00	T2(P. Renton)
		Bldg.13/1-017
10:30-12:30	Hadident/Physics with the RICH  (P. Kluit/D. Liko)
		Bldg.104/R-B09
14:00-15:30	B-tagging (L. Lyons)
		Bldg.14/4-030
11:00-12:30	STIC (V. Hedberg)
		Bldg.104/R-A10
14:00-17:00	RICH General Meeting (V. Gracco)
		Bldg.104/R-B09
14:00-16:00	W-cross section (J. Timmermans/H.Wahlen)
		Bldg.6/2-024
14:00-16:00	S-inclusive (M. Dracos/F. Scuri)
		Bldg.13/1-017
14:30-18:00	Silicon Tracker Software(N. Demaria/K. Osterberg)
		Bldg.24/1-016
15:00-19:00	Searches Team B (W. Adam/V. Ruhlmann)
		Bldg.13/2-005
16:00-18:00	Quark EW at LEP200 (P. Kluit/T. Lesiak)
		Bldg.14/4-030
16:00-18:30	TGC (C. Matteuzzi/R. Sekulin)
		Bldg.6/2-024
16:30-19:30	T4 (H. Wahlen/M. Winter)
		Bldg.104/R-A10
17:00-19:00	Cosmolep(G. Valenti)
		Bldg.104/R-B09
17:30-19:00	B,c baryons (C. Bourdarios)
		Bldg.13/1-017
18:00-20:00	W-decays (D. Liko/N. Pukhaeva/L. Vitale)
		Bldg.13/3-005
18:00-20:00	Semi-Leptonic decays (M. Calvi/M. Margoni/P. Ronchese)
		Bldg.14/4-030



TUESDAY 9 FEBRUARY 1999

09:00-11:00	SM Higgs in 4 jets
		Bldg:104/R-B09
09:00-10:00	Gamma-Gamma (I. Tyapkin)
		Bldg.13/3-005 
09:00-10:30	C Spectroscopy & Hadronisation (R. Strub)
		Bldg.14/4-030
09:00-13:00	T3 (D. Reid)
		Bldg:13/1-017
09:00-13:00	W-mass with direct reconstruction 
		(N. Kjaer/R. Moeller/A. Ouraou/P. Renton)
		Bldg.13/2-005
09:00-12:00	BD Oscillations/Lifetime (F. Parodi/P. Privitera/A. Stocchi) 
		Bldg.104/R-A10
09:00-13:00	Searches Team A,(A. de Min/R. Pain)
		PS Auditorium 06/2-024
09:00-10:30	Luminosity (M. Paganoni)
		Bldg.13/2-035
10:00-12:00	AFB, b,c (P. Antilogus/K. Hamacher)
		Bldg.13/3-005
10:30-13:00	Rare B Decays (M. Battaglia)
		Bldg.13/2-035
11:00-12:00	hA in 4 jets (W. Murray)
		Bldg.104/R-B09
12:00-13:00	Speakers Bureau (W. Venus)
		Bldg.13/3-005
13:30-16:30	4 Fermion ZZ (P. Bambade/A. Lipniacka/H.T. Phillips)
		Bldg.104/R-A10
14:00-17:00	TPC (P. Jarry)
		Bldg.14/4-030
14:00-16:30	B,c Superteam (M. Feindt/F. Simonetto/A. Stocchi)
		Bldg.6/2-024
14:00-18:00	Superteam 1 (S. Olchevski/D. Reid/M.Winter)
		Bldg.104/R-B09
14:00-17:00	QCD (A de Angelis/J. Fuster/K. Hamacher)
		Bldg.13/2-005
15:00-17:00	FCNC Search (O. Ioutchenko/A. Onofre)
		Bldg.13/2-035
15:00-17:00	HCAL (H. Herr)
		Bldg.13/3-005
16:30-19:00	Searches C (P. Lutz, J. Marco/W. Murray)
		Amphi TH.4/3-006
16:30-19:00	Superteam Quark E.W  (P. Antilogus/D. Bloch/ K Moenig)
		Bldg.6/2-024
19:00-20:00	Searches Convenors  (W. de Boer)
		Bldg.14/4-030
 

WEDNESDAY 10 FEBRUARY 1999

09:00-13:00	Plenary MAD+PAT+GSM		(A. De Angelis/ R. Gokieli/J. Guy/
		A. Lipniacka/H.T. Phillips/M. Mazzucato/J. Wickens)
		TH 4/3-006
14:00-15:00	W Physics Convenors (N. Kjaer/R. Moeller/R.Sekulin)
		Bldg.13/1-017
14:00-16:00	LEP1 Convenors (P. Roudeau)
		Bldg.14/4-030
14:00-18:00	Superteam Searches, 
		(W de Boer, S. Katsanevas, L. Pape)
		Bldg. 13/2-005
16:00-18:00	Si-Tracker (M. Caccia/P. Collins)
		Bldg.13/3-005
16:00-18:00	Neural Network (L. Lyons)
		Bldg.14/4-030 
 

THURSDAY 11 FEBRUARY 1999

09:00-13:00	Running Review (W. Venus)
		Council Chamber
14:00-17:00	Plenary Meeting (W. Venus)
		Council Chamber
17:00-18:00	Delphi Seminars (C. Matteuzzi)
		Council Chamber
18:00-20:00	Physics Steering Panel (P. Roudeau,/D. Treille)
		Council Chamber

FRIDAY 12 FEBRUARY 1999

09:00-11:00	Software Steering Panel (M. Mazzucato)
		Bldg.13/2-005
11:00-12:30	DEC (W. Venus)
		Bldg.13/1-017
13:30-15:00	CB (G. Myatt)
		Bldg.13/2-005