DRAFT AGENDA DELPHI WEEK IN CRACOW



16-21 September 1999

(as of 16/09/99 08:00)

Please note that some rooms have changed name!!!!!



THURSDAY 16 SEPTEMBER 1999
17:00-19:00 REGISTRATION


FRIDAY 17 SEPTEMBER 1999
08:00-09:00 Registration (cont'd)
09:00-11:30 Welcome and Plenary sessions
Auditorium A
11:30-12:30 Technical Panel, (Ch. Joram)
Auditorium A
14:15-16:15 W-cross section, (J. Timmermans/H.Wahlen)
Room 18
14:15-18:00 B-lifetime and Oscillations, (F. Parodi/P. Privitera/A. Stocchi)
Room 224
14:15-19:00 Searches team B, (W. Adam/C. Espirito-Santo/V. Ruhlmann)
Auditorium B
15:45-16:15 Coffee break
16:00-18:00 Cosmo-Delphi, (G.Valenti)
Room 318 K
16:00-18:30 TGC, (C. Matteuzzi/R. Sekulin)
Room 108
16:15-18:30 Team 4+Luminosity, (M. Paganoni/H.Wahlen/M. Winter)
Room 18
20:00 Cracow's Mayor's Welcome,
City Hall


SATURDAY 18 SEPTEMBER 1999
09:00-13:00 Searches team A, (A. de Min, R. Pain)
Auditorium B
09:00-13:00 QCD, (K. Hamacher et al)
Room 318 K
09:00-11:00 W-mass with direct reconstruction, (N. Kjaer/R. Muller/A. Ouraou/P. Renton )
Room 18
09:30-13:00 Rare B decays, (M. Battaglia)
Room 224
10:45-11:15 Coffee break
11:00-13:00 4-jet events with high b-tag, (P. Lutz, J.Marco, C. Mariotti)
Auditorium A
11:00-13:00 W-systematics, (N. Kjaer)
Room 18
13:00-14:00 Speakers bureau, (W. Venus)
Room 124
14:00-18:00 Joint Superteams b/c and Quark E-W, (P. Antilogus, D. Bloch, K. Monig, M. Feindt/F. Simonetto/A. Stocchi)
Auditorium A
14:00-18:00 Superteam 1, (A. Olchevski/D. Reid/M. Winter)
Room 318 K
14:00-16:30 Energy flow, (M. Elsing/R. Keranen)
Room 18
14:00-16:00 Si-tracker, (K. Osterberg)
Room 108
15:45-16:15 Coffee break
16:00-18:00 FCNC, (O. Ioutchenko, A. Onofre)
Room 224
14:00-18:30 Searches C, (P. Lutz)
Auditorium B
16:00-18:30 Four Fermion/ZZ, (Ph. Bambade/A. Lipniacka/H.T. Phillips)
Room 108
16:30-18:30 TPC, (X)
Room 18
18:00-19:00 DEC, (W. Venus)
Room 124


SUNDAY 19 SEPTEMBER 1999
09:00-12:00 Cracow sightseeing
14:00-19:00 EXCURSION


MONDAY 20 SEPTEMBER 1999
09:00-12:00 Plenary MAD+PAT+GSM, (A.De Angelis/R. Gokieli/J. Guy/A. Lipniacka/H.T. Phillips/M. Mazzucato/J. Wickens)
Auditorium A
10:45-11:15 Coffee break
14:00-18:00 Plenary meeting, (W. Venus)
DELPHI Seminars, (C. Matteuzzi)
Auditorium A
15:45-16:15 Coffee break
19:30 Ugo's Dinner


TUESDAY 21 SEPTEMBER 1999
09:00-11:30 PSP/SSP, (M. Mazzucato/P. Roudeau/D. Treille)
City Hall
11:30-12:00 Coffee break
12:00-13:30 CB, (G. Myatt)
City Hall


For any comments, please contact Ulla Genoud Prachex.