AGENDA OF ANALYSIS WEEK

21-25 FEBRUARY 2000
(As of 21/02/00)


MONDAY 21 FEBRUARY 2000

09:30-12:30     LEP2 Lepton pairs measurements 
                (J.Holt-I.Boiko) 
                Bldg. 13/1-017          
11:00-13:30     Hqq topical meeting     CONFIRMED
                (J.Cuevas-U.Schwickerath)
                Bldg.13/3-005           
14:00-15:00     B-Tagging       CONFIRMED       
                (L.Lyons)
                Bldg.14/4-030                   
14:00-17:30     RICH General Meeting 
                (D.Liko)
                Bldg.104/R-B09                                                  
15:00-17:00     Semileptonic & Rare decay
                (M. Battaglia, M. Calvi, J. Salt)
                Bldg. 104/R-A10
15:00-19:00     Higgs   CONFIRMED
                (V.Ruhlmann-J.Marco-B.Murray)
                Bldg. 40/S2-A01
16:00-18:00     LEP2 Flavor tagged two quarks final states      CONFIRMED
                (M.Elsing-T.Lesiak) 
                Bldg. 13/3-005          
17:00-19:00     B  baryons      
                (T. Moa, P. Bruckmann)
                Bldg.13/2-035   
18:00-20:00     Cosmolep
                (G.Valenti)
                Bldg. 13/3-005  
19:00-20:00     Hnunu topical meeting 
                (R.Nicolaidou-E.Piotto)
                Bldg. 40/S2-A01 


TUESDAY 22 FEBRUARY 2000
        
09:00-10:00     Gamma Gamma structure functions
                (I.Tiapkin)
                Bldg. 13/3-005   
09:00-11:00     B Oscillations/Lifetimes        
                (F.Parodi-P. Kluit)
                Bldg. 14/4-030          
09:00-12:00     Exotica 
                (W. Adam, M. Espirito-Santo)
                Bldg. 104/R-B09 
09:00-13:00     W mass and cross section 
                (A.Ourau-C.Parkes-A.Tonazzo-R.Chierici)
                Council Chamber
10:00-11:00     Gamma Gamma spectroscopy
                Bldg.13/3-005           
10:00-11:30     Silicon Tracker Hardware and Software
                (K. Osterberg)  CONFIRMED
                Bldg. 13/1-017  
10:00-12:00     Total cross section and luminosity
                T. Myklebust, M. Paganoni
                Bldg. 13/2-035
11:00-13:00     Two Photons as background CONFIRMED     
                (K. Hultqvist, T. Alderweireld)
                13/3-005
12:00-13:00     Speakers Bureau 
                (T.Camporesi)
                Bldg.14/4-030                   
13:30-16:30     Two Fermions/two photons at LEP2        CONFIRMED 
                (A.Olchevski-M.Winter-H.Wahlen-P.Checcia)
                Bldg. 104/R-B09 
14:00-16:00     AFB b,c
                P. Antilogus, K. Hamacher
                104/R-A10
14:00-16:30     TGC             CONFIRMED
                (U.Parzefall-F.Terranova-C.Matteuzzi-T.Baroncelli)      
                Bldg. 40/S2-A01 
14:00-17:00     TPC             CONFIRMED               
                (Y.Arnoud)
                Bldg. 13/1-017          
14:00-19:00     SUSY 
                (L.Pape-W.DeBoer-P.Rebecchi)
                Council Chamber                 
15:00-17:00     HCAL 
                (H.Herr)
                Bldg. 13/3-005          
16:00-18:00     QCD     CONFIRMED
                (K.Hamacher-A.DeAngelis-D.Wicke)
                Bldg. 160/1-009
16:00-18:30     b/c spectroscopy        CONFIRMED
                (D. Bloch, G. Barker)
                104/R-A10       
16:30-18:30     Four Fermions  
                (P.Bambade-A.Lipniacka-E.Migliore)
                Bldg. 40/S2-A01 
17:00-19:00     Taus            
                (D.Reid-F.Matorras)
                Bldg.13/2-035
18:00-20:00     W Final State Interactions CONFIRMED
                (N. Pukhaeva, L. Vitale)
                160/1-009


WEDNESDAY 23 FEBRUARY 2000

09:00-11:00     Searches Convenors Meeting 
                (C.Mariotti)
                Bldg. 160/1-009         
09:00-11:00     W systematics 
                (N.Kjaer)
                Council Chamber
09:00-11:00     b-c physics
                (A. Stocchi, F. Parodi, C. Weiser)
                13/3-005
11:00-13:00     W and four fermions convenors meeting
                (P. Renton, R. Sekulin, J. Timmermans)
                 Bldg. 40/R-A10                 
11:00-13:00     LEP1 convenors and QCD
                (M.Feindt, J.Fuster-S.Todorovova-F.Verbeure)
                Bldg. 13/1-017
14:00-17:00     MAD + PAT + GSM
                (R.Gokieli-A.Lipniacka-T.Myklebust-F.Cossutti-
                J.Wickens-M.Mazzucato)
                Council Chamber
17:00-19:00     PSP 
                (N.Kjaer-C.Mariotti)
                Council Chamber
17:00-19:30     HPC Meeting     CONFIRMED
                (S.Ragazzi)     
                Bldg. 13/1-017 


THURSDAY 24 FEBRUARY 2000

09:00-13:00     General Meeting
                (T.Camporesi)
                LHC Amphitheatre (Bldg. 30/7-018)
14:00-16:00     General Meeting 
                (T.Camporesi)
                LHC Amphitheatre (Bldg. 30/7-018)
16:00-17:00     DELPHI Seminars 
                (C.Matteuzzi)
              ***LHC Amphitheatre (Bldg. 30/7-018)***
17:00-19:00     SSP 
                (M.Mazzucato-F.Cossutti)
                160/1-009               


FRIDAY 25 FEBRUARY 2000

09:00-11:00     DEC  
                (T.Camporesi)
                Bldg. 13/1-017


Comments to Catherine Mills