AGENDA OF DELPHI WEEK



24-28 JANUARY 2000

(As of 18/01/00)






MONDAY  24 JANUARY 2000

09:30-12:30	LEP2 Lepton pairs measurements 
		(J.Holt-I.Boiko) 
		Bldg. 13/1-017		
11:00-13:30	Hqq topical meeting 
		(J.Cuevas-U.Schwickerath)
		Bldg. 13/2-005		
14:00-15:00	B-Tagging    	CONFIRMED
		(L.Lyons)
		Bldg.14/4-030			
14:00-17:30	RICH General Meeting 
		(D.Liko)
		Bldg.104/R-B09				
14:30-16:00	Silicon Tracker Hardware and Software
		(K.Osterberg)
		Bldg.13/1-017			
15:00-17:00	Rare decays and B-c spectroscopy
		(M. Battaglia)
		Bldg. 104/R-A10		
15:00-19:00	Higgs 
		(V.Ruhlmann-J.Marco-B.Murray)
		Bldg.13/2-005	
17:00-19:00 	W Final State Interactions    CONFIRMED
		(N.Pukhaeva-L.Vitale)
		Bldg. 14/4-030	
19:00-20:00	Hnunu topical meeting 
		(R.Nicolaidou-E.Piotto)
		Bldg.13/2-005			
16:00-18:00	B  baryons 
		(C.Bourdarios)
		Bldg.13/2-035	
16:00-18:00	LEP2 Flavor tagged two quarks final states
		(M.Elsing-T.Lesiak) 
	 	Bldg. 13/3-005 
16:30-19:30 	Total cross section and luminosity
	 	(T.Myklebust-M.Paganoni) 
		Bldg.13/1-017
17:00-20:00	Inclusive leptons B decays
		(M.Calvi-M.Margoni-P.Ronchese)
		Bldg.104/R-A10	
18:00-20:00 	Cosmolep
	 	(G.Valenti)
		Bldg. 13/3-005  


TUESDAY 25 JANUARY 2000
	
09:00-11:00	 B Oscillations/Lifetimes	CONFIRMED
		(F.Parodi-P.Privitera-A.Stocchi)
		Bldg. 14/4-030		
09:00-12:00	Exotica 
		(W. Adam, M. Espirito-Santo)
		Bldg. 104/R-B09	
09:00-13:00	W mass and cross section 
		(A.Ourau-C.Parkes-A.Tonazzo-R.Chierici)
		Bldg.13/2-005	
10:00-12:00	AFB, b, c
		P. Antilogus, K. Hamacher
		104/R-A10			
09:00-10:00	 Gamma Gamma structure functions
		(I.Tiapkin)
		Bldg. 13/3-005	 			
10:00-11:00	Gamma Gamma spectroscopy
		Bldg.13/3-005		
11:00-13:00 	Two Photons as background	CONFIRMED
		(K. Hultqvist, T. Alderweireld)
		13/3-005
12:00-13:00	Speakers Bureau 
		(T.Camporesi)
		Bldg.14/4-030			
13:30-16:30	Two Fermions/two photons at LEP2 
		(A.Olchevski-M.Winter-H.Wahlen-P.Checcia)
		Bldg. 104/R-B09	
13:30-16:00	b-c physics 
	 	(A.Stocchi-F.Parodi-C.Weiser)
		Bldg.104/R-A10
14:00-17:00	TPC 		CONFIRMED
		(Y.Arnoux)
		Bldg. 13/1-017		
14:00-19:00	SUSY 
		(L.Pape-W.DeBoer-P.Rebecchi)
		Bldg.13/2-005			
14:00-16:30 	TGC 		CONFIRMED
		(U.Parzefall-F.Terranova-C.Matteuzzi-T.Baroncelli) 	
		Bldg. 40/S2-A01		
14:00-16:00	QCD 
		(K.Hamacher-A.DeAngelis-D.Wicke)
		Bldg. 14/4-030 	
15:00-17:00	HCAL 
		(H.Herr)
		Bldg. 13/3-005				
16:30-18:30	Four Fermions  
		(P.Bambade-A.Lipniacka-E.Migliore)
		Bldg. 40/S2-A01
17:00-19:00 	Taus 		CONFIRMED
		(D.Reid-F.Matorras)
		Bldg.13/2-035		



WEDNESDAY 26 JANUARY 2000

09:00-11:00	Searches Convenors Meeting 
		(C.Mariotti)
		Bldg. 104/RB-09			
09:00-11:00	W systematics 
		(N.Kjaer)
		Bldg. 13/2-005
11:00-13:00 	W and four fermions convenors meeting
		(P. Renton, R. Sekulin, J. Timmermans)
	 	Bldg. 13/2-005				
11:00-13:00 	QCD and 2F/2Photons convenors meeting
		(J.Fuster-S.Todorovova-F.Verbeure)
		Bldg. 13/3-005
11:00-13:00 	LEP1 convenors 
		(M.Feindt)
		Bldg. 13/1-017
14:00-17:00 	MAD+PAT+GSM 
		(R.Gokieli-A.Lipniacka-T.Myklebust-F.Cossutti-
		J.Wickens-M.Mazzucato)
		Bldg. 13/2-005
17:00-19:00 	PSP 
		(N.Kjaer-C.Mariotti)
		Bldg. 13/2-005
17:30-19:30 	HPC coop (S.Ragazzi) 	Bldg. 13/1-017  CONFIRMED


THURSDAY 27 JANUARY 2000

09:00-13:00 	General Meeting 
		(T.Camporesi)
		Bldg. Amphi. Principal (bldg. 500/1-001)
14:00-16:00  General Meeting 
		(T.Camporesi)
	    ***  LHC Amphi - Bldg. 30/7-018***
16:00-17:00 DELPHI Seminars (C.Matteuzzi) *** Bldg. 13/2-005*** 17:00-19:00 SSP (M.Mazzucato-F.Cossutti) 160/1-009 FRIDAY 28 JANUARY 2000 09:00-11:00 DEC (T.Camporesi) Bldg.13/1-017 11:00-13:00 CB (G.Myatt) Bldg.13/2-005


Comments to Catherine Mills