AGENDA DELPHI WEEK

 

26-30 April 1999

(as of 27/04/99 09:00)

================================================================================

MONDAY 26 APRIL 1999

09:00-10:30	Energy Flow(M. Elsing/R. Keranen)
		Bldg.13/3-005		CONFIRMED
09:30-12:00	T2(P. Renton)
		Bldg.13/1-017		CONFIRMED
10:30-12:30	Hadident/Physics with the RICH(P. Kluit/D. Liko)
		Bldg.104/R-B09		CONFIRMED
14:00-16:00	B-TaggingC. Mariotti
		Bldg.14/4-030		CONFIRMED
14:00-17:00	RICH General Meeting(V. Gracco)
		Bldg.104/R-B09		CONFIRMED
14:00-16:00	W-cross section(J. Timmermans/H.Wahlen)
		Bldg.6/2-024		CONFIRMED
14:00-16:00	Quark EW at LEP200(P. Kluit/T. Lesiak)
		Bldg.13/3-005		CONFIRMED
14:00-16:00	Silicon Tracker Hardware(M. Caccia/P. Collins)
		Bldg.24/1-016		CONFIRMED
15:00-19:00	Searches Team B(W. Adam/C. Espirito Santo/V. Ruhlmann)
		Bldg.13/2-005		CONFIRMED
16:00-18:00	Silicon Tracker Software(N. Demaria/K. Osterberg)
		Bldg.24/1-016		CONFIRMED
16:00-18:00	TGC(C. Matteuzzi/R. Sekulin)
		Bldg.6/2-024		CONFIRMED
16:30-19:30	T4(H. Wahlen/M. Winter)
		Bldg.104/R-A10		CONFIRMED
17:00-19:00	Cosmolep(G. Valenti)
		Bldg.13/3-005		CONFIRMED
17:00-20:00	Rich Coop(V. Gracco)
		Bldg.104/R-B09		CONFIRMED
17:00-19:00	B, c baryons (C. Bourdarios)
		Bldg.13/1-017		CONFIRMED
18:00-20:00	W-decays(D. Liko/N. Pukhaeva/L. Vitale)
		Bldg.14/4-030		CONFIRMED
18:00-20:00	Semi-Leptonic decays(M. Calvi/M. Margoni/P. Ronchese)
		PS-Auditorium 06/2-024 CONFIRMED

TUESDAY 27 APRIL 1999

09:00-10:00	Gamma-Gamma(I. Tyapkin)
		Bldg.13/3-005		CONFIRMED
09:00-13:00	T3(D. Reid)
		TH. 4/3-006		CONFIRMED
09:00-13:00	W-mass with direct reconstruction(N. Kjaer/R. Moeller/A. Ouraou/P. Renton)
		Bldg.13/2-005		CONFIRMED
09:00-12:00	BD Oscillations/Lifetime(F. Parodi/P. Privitera/A. Stocchi)
		Bldg. 160/1-009		CONFIRMED
09:00-13:00	Searches Team A(A. de Min/R. Pain)
		PS Auditorium 06/2-024 CONFIRMED
09:00-10:30	Luminosity(M. Paganoni)
		Bldg.13/2-035		CONFIRMED
10:00-12:00	AFB, b,c(P. Antilogus/K. Hamacher)
		Bldg.13/3-005		CONFIRMED
10:30-13:00	Rare B Decays(M. Battaglia)
		Bldg.104/R-B09		CONFIRMED
12:00-13:00	Speakers Bureau(W. Venus)
		Bldg.14/4-030		CONFIRMED
14:00-17:00	TPC(Y. Arnoud)
		Bldg.14/4-030		CONFIRMED
14:00-16:30	B,c Superteam(M. Feindt/F. Simonetto/ A. Stocchi)
		Bldg.6/2-024		CONFIRMED
14:00-18:00	Superteam 1(S. Olchevski/D. Reid/M.Winter)
		Bldg.104/R-B09		CONFIRMED
14:00-17:00	QCD(A. de Angelis/J. Fuster/K. Hamacher)
		Bldg.13/2-005		CONFIRMED
14:00-18:30	Searches C(P. Lutz, J. Marco/W. Murray)
		Council Chamber		CONFIRMED
15:00-17:00	FCNC Search(O. Ioutchenko/A. Onofre)
		Bldg.13/1-017		CONFIRMED
15:00-17:00	HCAL(H. Herr)
		Bldg.13/3-005		CONFIRMED
16:00-18:30	4 Fermion ZZ(P. Bambade/A. Lipniacka/H.T. Phillips)
		Bldg.104/R-A10		CONFIRMED
17:30-19:30	HPC Coop(S. Ragazzi)
		Bldg.13/1-017		CONFIRMED
19:00-20:00	Searches Convenors(W. de Boer)
		Bldg.14/4-030		CONFIRMED

WEDNESDAY 28 APRIL 1999

09:00-11:00	Plenary MAD+PAT+GSM
		(R. Gokieli/J. Guy/ A. Lipniacka/
		(H.T. Phillips/M. Mazzucato/J. Wickens)
		Council Chamber		CONFIRMED
11:00-13:00	Technical Panel(Ch. Joram)
		Bldg.13/2-005		CONFIRMED
14:00-15:00	W Physics Convenors(N. Kjaer/R. Moeller/R.Sekulin)
		Bldg.13/1-017		CONFIRMED
14:00-16:00	LEP1 Convenors(P. Roudeau)
		Bldg.14/4-030		CONFIRMED
14:00-18:00	Superteam Searches(W de Boer, S. Katsanevas, L. Pape)
		Bldg. 13/2-005		CONFIRMED

THURSDAY 29 APRIL 1999

09:00-13:00	Plenary Meeting(W. Venus)
		Council Chamber		CONFIRMED
14:00-17:00	Plenary Meeting(W. Venus)
		Council Chamber		CONFIRMED
17:00-18:00	Delphi Seminars(C. Matteuzzi)
		Council Chamber		CONFIRMED
18:00-20:00	Physics Steering Panel(P. Roudeau,/D. Treille)
		Council Chamber		CONFIRMED

FRIDAY 30 APRIL 1999

09:00-11:00	Software Steering Panel(M. Mazzucato)
		Bldg.13/2-005		CONFIRMED
11:00-12:30	DEC(W. Venus)
		Bldg.13/1-017		CONFIRMED
14:00-16:00	CB(G. Myatt)
		Bldg.13/2-005		CONFIRMED

 
For any comments Françoise Millot : mail to Francoise.Millot@cern.ch
(as of 22/04/99)